More from us
More from Our Services
Accredited by:
Please reload

Please reload

Please reload

Please reload

Member of:

Copyright Perpetual Succour Hospital. All rights reserved 2019

Visitor:

Application Requirements for Residency Training and Fellowship 

Spirituality of Compassion, Shepherding Leadership, Innovative Excellence, Superior  Expertise

Our CORPORATE CULTURE

1st Year Residents are needed for the following departments:

Department of Anesthesiology

Department of Family Medicine

Department of Internal Medicine

Department of Pediatrics

Department of Radiology

Department of Surgery

Department of Pathology

Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology

Requirements:
  1. Application letter addressed to the Department Chairman and Medical Education Director

  2. Filled up Application Form form CME

  3. Curriculum Vitae

  4. Two (2) Letters of Recommendation

  5. Picture 2x2 (2 pcs.)

  6. Birth Certificate

  7. Transcript of Records

  8. Certificate of Class Ranking

  9. Board Rating

  10. Medical School Diploma

  11. Certificate from Board of Medicine (PRC)

  12. Post Graduate Internship Training Certificate

  13. Life Support Certificate ( ACLS/ BLS )

  14. Photocopy of Social Security Service (SSS) ID/SSS Number

  15. Photocopy of Professional Tax Receipt (PTR)

  16. Photocopy of Professional Regulation Commission ID (Updated PRC Card)

  17. TIN Number

  18. S2 (if applicable)

  19. PAG-IBIG Number

  20. PHILHEALTH Number

Please note:
  1. Two (2) copies each to be submitted in two seperate long sized white folders.

  2. For Pediatrics Applicants - Three (3) copies each to be submitted in three seperate long sized white folders.

  3. All photocopied ID's should be back to back.

Medical Director : Dr. Pureza Oñate

Assistant Medical Director : Dr. Ruben Maguad

Internal Medicine : 

CHAIR- Dr. Bernardita Sarcauga-Chua

TRAINING OFFICER - Dr. John Arnold Uson

Anesthesiology :

CHAIR-  Dr. Raul Bonifacio C. Trasmonte

TRAINING OFFICER - Dr. Regie Berame

Family Medicine :

CHAIR- Dr. Mae Del Paz O. Ugalino

TRAINING OFFICER - Dr. Marilou Caburatan

Obstetrics and Gynecology :

CHAIR- Dr. Raymond Sulay

TRAINING OFFICER - Dr. Christie Luz Rosal

Pediatrics :

CHAIR- Dr. Margaret Modequillo

TRAINING OFFICER - Dr. Fe Marie Perez

Radiology :

CHAIR- Dr. Ann M. Co

TRAINING OFFICER - Dr. Gigi Lim

Surgery :

CHAIR- Dr. Alan S. Simporios

TRAINING OFFICERS - Dr. Reynaldo Baclig, Dr. Monico Perez, Dr. Nelson Capoy

Pathology :

CHAIR- Dr. Ibarra Panopio

TRAINING OFFICER - Dr. Susan Abanilla

Continuing Medical Education Director - Dr. Maria Luisa Tan

Continuing Medical Education Assistant Director - Dr. Jarungchai Vatanagul

For further inquiries, please call the Continuing Medical  Education Department:

Trunk line:        (032) 233-8620 up to 233-8639 local 207

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon